Algorithm, Networking, Packet Tracer

Redistribusi Routing Protocol OSPF-EIGRP-RIPv2 Menggunakan Packet Tracer

————R7 REDISTRIBUSI RIP V2 to OSPF————
Router#
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#router rip
Router(config-router)#redistribute ospf 1 metric 5
Router(config-router)#end
Router#write
————R7 REDISTRIBUSI OSPF to RIP V2————
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#router ospf 1
Router(config-router)#redistribute rip subnets
Router#write
Router#

——————–R0 KONFIGURASI ROUTING RIP V2——————–
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#router rip
Router(config-router)#version 2
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.0
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.32
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.64
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.96
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.128
Router(config-router)#network 182.222.2.144
Router(config-router)#no auto-summary
Router(config-router)#end
Router#
Router#configure terminal
Router(config)#router rip
Router(config-router)#version 2
Router(config-router)#network 192.168.7.0
Router(config-router)#no auto-summary
Router(config-router)#end
Router#

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s